council

Council Members

S.No.Name of the Council MemebersElection Ward No.Mobile No.Image
1B. VENKATA LAKSHMI[Chairperson]289849913762chairperson
2B.Md.JEELAN [Vice-Chairperson]26949053876626
3Sri J.C.Prabhakar ReddyEx-Officio Councillor & M.L.A Tadipatri------------JC Prabhakar
4KUMMETHA SHAMEEM198662587501
5R. MOHAMMAD IQBAL294404684012
6H. GAYAZ BASHA399084315553
7SARASWATHI VELURU4-----------empty
8D.V KUMAR599482389985
9-----------6-----------empty
10A.M. HARI PRIYA794909999967
11TANGUTURU KISHORE KUMAR898493127708
12BINGI PRABHAKAR999124306399
13J.C. VARADAIAH10801996098710
14K. HIMAJA<11903029449311
15CHALLA RAGHUNATH12903236254612
16BANDELA REETA13998556266913
17CHALLA SIVAMMA14949185450514
18K. PRAVEENA15995947053015
19M. SUGUNA KUMARI16984828365216
20KONDA SIREESHA17949005309717
21N.RANGANATHA REDDY18984814446018
22M.CHANDRA SEKHAR19944045778219
23KONUDULA AMBIKA20944020123120
24P.NOORJAHAN21984880543921
25MANJULA PADMAVATHI22994840459822
26B.JAYACHANDRA REDDY23949334629923
27S.DHANAM JYOTHI24998524777124
28B.S.SAJIDA25991248052625
29C.NAGARATNA27984923966027
30D. LAKSHMI DEVI29986625712629
31B.BALA SUBRAMANYAM30984812605530
32J.SARITHA KUMARI31990877311131
33C. JYOTHI32901071444132
34D. LAKSHMI33984822310833
35J.C. ASMITH REDDY34944006603034
36H.Niyaz BasahCo-Option Member9440877882cooption1
37A.ShireeshaCo-Option Member9985991097cooption
38------------Co-Option Memeber------------empty